Up

B (109)

  Bacat I (V 22) Optatus S-2 LS DK 1974 1974
  Baco Liner 2 (V-30) Optatus OL-V-19 LS D 1980 1980
  Baco Liner 3 Carat 33 LS D 1984 1999
  Badenia XVI Rhenania 6 FR.b D 1913 1913
  Badenstein CM-KR 233 FR D 1968 1970
  Bagger-Small Harbor Grab Dredfer Wirral PA-22 BA NIL
  Baikal Vagelgriep 15 FY RU 1900 1900
  Baku Argos R-2 R SU 1988 1991
  Ballarat (II) Colonia 25 PA GB 1922 1922
  Balmoral Llyn 52 PA GB
  Balmoral Castle Rhenania GLR-11 PA GB 1910 1910+
  Baltic Mercator 931 PA GB
  Baltic Captain Bille 154 TA D 2000 2000
  Baltic Star Klabautermann 9c PA D 1963 1978
  Baltic Valiant Llyn 113m RO SF 1970
  Banner Trident Alpha 10195 AG USA 1944 1968
  Bar Intug 8 TUG D 1982 1982
  Barbarossa Ostrowski 74 CS D 1980 1980
  Barden Llyn 110m KU N 1966 1966
  Barenfels CM-KR 210 FR D 1951 1951
  Barenstein CM-KR 231 FR D 1953 1953
  Barfleur Carat 44 FY F 1992 1992
  Barge No 12 Rhenania 114 LK CDN 1924 1924+
  Barletta Waterline Italia R-1 PA I 1931 1931
  Barletta - D16 Waterline Italia R-1a HC I 1931 1942
  Batillus Helvetia 55 TA F 1976 1976
  Batory Risawoleska 251 PA PL 1936 1936
  Bavaria Rodkling 72B LK.b D 1921 1921
  Bavaria (4) (Hapag) CM-KR 35 FR D 1965 1965
  Bavaria Multina Albatros 37 TG D 1977 1977
  Bayernstein CM-KR 164 FR D 1954 1954
  Beaverdell Wirral VD-LJ-M-10 FR CDN 1957 1957
  Beaverford Aegir 529 FR GB 1928 1928
  Belgenland Albatros 236 PA B 1917 1923
  Belgrano (V) CM-KR 190 BF D 1968 1968
  Belinski Trident 1767 PA.b SU 1955
  Benavon Wirral HM-156 CS.# GB 1975 1975
  Benchijigua Risawoleska 347d FY N 1974 1995
  Berengaria CM 151 PA GB 1913 1922
  Berge Fister Llyn 61b TA N 1979 1991
  Berge Nice Nautik Art TG F 2003 2003
  Berlin Mercator 552 PA D 1925 1925
  Berlin Albatros 142 PA D 1925 1955
  Berlin Hydra 49 FY D 1965
  Berlin Albatros 69 PA D 1981 1981
  Berlin ex Ioannis Colocotronis Helvetia 21A TA D 1975 1977
  Berlin Express CM-KR 183 CS D 1990 1990
  Berlin Express Rhenania RFR-8 FY DK 1995 1998
  Bertioga CM-KR 285 FR D 1957 1957
  Bertram Rickers CM 55 FR D 1923 1923
  Bidston - Mersey Ferry Athelstan 2 FY GB 1933 1933+
  Bilbao Rhenania 147 FR D 1953 1953
  Bilberg 1 (13-32) Optatus OL-V-13/-32 BA D 1986 1986
  Bing He Sextant 189 CS China 1985 1985
  Binnenfrachter-inland frieghter Rodkling 1B LKM NIL 1955
  Bireme Mercator 7 Ant.s NA -300
  Birger Jarl Hansa 16 PA S 1953 1953
  Birkenstein Carat 4 FR D 1955 1955
  Birthe Essberger Sextant 96 TA D 1965 1965
  Black Prince Risawoleska 70 PA N 1938 1938
  Blankenese Hydra Ku-Mo-28 FY D 1990 1990
  Blidosund Risawoleska 12 PA S 1911 1912+
  Bloemfontein Castle CM-KR 56 PA GB 1950 1950
  Bochum CM 39 FR D 1922 1926
  Bohrinsel Nautik Art xBo N 1996
  Bohuslan Albatros WS-91 PA S 1914 1914
  Boissevain Noordzee 30 PA NL 1937 1937
  Boissevain Noordzee 31 AP GB 1938 1945
  Boissevain Noordzee 30A PA NL 1938 1950
  Bolero Klabautermann 11 FY N 1972 1983
  Bonn Express (used) Rostocker 1307 CS.# D 1989 1992
  Bornheim Atlantic 13 BF D 1966 1966
  Boschdyk Vagelgriep 104 Z D 1940 1942
  Boschfontein Noordzee 50 PA NL 1928 1934
  Bourbon Orca Rhenania Jr 78 OFF N 2006 2006
  Brandenburg CM-KR 34 FR D 1950 1950
  Brandenstein CM-KR 234 FR D 1952 1970
  Brant County ex Lennep Rainer Grouls -RG 17a FR N 1915 1921
  Braunfels V CM-KR 215 FR D 1977 1977
  Braunkohle 32 - Rheinschiff 300t Rodkling 71B LK.b D 1927 1927
  Braunschweig CM-KR 223 FR D 1953 1953
  Brazil Wirral HM-234W PA USA 1958 1958
  Breitenstein CM-KR 411 FR D 1955 1970
  Bremen Mercator 512 PA D 1929 1929
  Bremen Express Rhenania 150a CS D 1972 1991
  Bremerhaven Risawoleska 177a PA D 1960 1962
  Bremerhaven Albatros 25 KS D 1975 1975
  Bremerhaven Hydra Ku-Mo-10 FY D 1954 1996
  Breuil (w-A380) Hydra 74A RO F 2004 2004
  Brigand Seavee 547 AT GB 1939
  BRION - bel m Flugel v A380 Hydra 74b RO F 2003 2003
  Bristol Queen Triang 729 FY.r GB 1946 1946
  Britanis Albatros 158A PA GR 1932 1990
  Britannia Albatros ALK-70 Y GB 1954 1954
  Britannia (as hospital ship) Triang 721 Y GB 1954 1954
  Britannic Optatus S-10 PA GB 1874 1895
  Britannic Mercator 495 PA GB 1930 1930
  British Cutter Hugh Thomas x-14 ZP.s GB 1800 1800
  British Hunter Carat 55 TA GB 1997 1997
  British Pioneer Classic Ships 53 TA GB 2000 2000
  British Progress Classic Ships 39 TA GB 1948 1948
  British Trader Classic Ships 66 TG GB 2001 2001
  Brook Galerie Maritime S-3 FR D 1950 1950
  Buchenstein CM-KR 410 FR D 1958 1970
  Buffel Rhenania Jr 91 TUS D 2008 2008
  Bugsier 3 Intug 10 TUG D 1973 1973
  Bulgaria Rhenania GLR-1s PA D 1898 1898
  Burg Sparrenburg CM-KR 138 FR D 1951 1951
  Bute Rhenania Jr 74 FY GB 2005 2005