Up

S (164)

  S A Oranje Albatros 151a PA ZA 1948 1966
  S A Van Der Stel Carat 78 FR ZA 1966 1966
  S A Weltevreden Dedo SM-3 FR ZA 1975 1975
  S T Crapo Oconnor JDT-2 FR.g USA 1927 1966
  Saarland CM 117 FR D 1924 1934
  Sabine Howaldt Mercator 596s FR D 1938 1939
  Saga Albatros 229 PA S 1946 1946
  Saga Klabautermann 7 PA S 1966 1966
  Sagafjord Mercator 916a PA GB 1965 1983
  Saint Patrick Sextant 97 FY EIR 1973 1973
  Saipem Due Seaborne 1 E I 1972 1972
  Salabangka Aegir 331 FR NL 1920 1920
  Salamander -oil spill cleanup Vagelgriep 8 E DDR 1989
  Salhusfaergen Risawoleska 91 FY N 1918 1918
  Salinas Saratoga Model Shipyard 18 AO USA 1921 1941
  Salten Risawoleska 41 PA N 1953 1953
  Samskip Pioneer Bille 195 CS.# D 2006 2006
  San Jacinto CG56 (glue & plane) Argos 17b-alt CG USA 1986 1991
  San Justo Hugh Thomas x-9 Bs.s SP 1779 1805
  Sanam Sextant 101 SK IRQ 1976 1976
  Sanct Svithun Risawoleska 38 PA N 1927 1927
  Sanct Svithun Risawoleska 56 PA N 1950 1950
  Sandnes Risawoleska 327 PA N 1950 1950
  Santa Ana Hugh Thomas x-3 Bs.s SP 1784
  Santa Ines CM-KR 283 FR D 1953 1953
  Santa Isabel CM-KR 194 FR D 1952
  Santa Maria Albatros 232 PA USA 1928 1928
  Santa Rosa Albatros 231 PA USA 1932 1932
  Santa Ursala CM-KR 17 FR D 1951 1951
  Saranac- AO-74 (used) Trident Alpha 10094 AO USA 1942 1955
  Sardegna CM 320 PA I 1923 1935
  Sarniadoc Oconnor JDT-4 FR.g CDN 1956 1960
  Sarpedon Albatros 240 PA GB 1924 1924
  Sassnitz Carat CFC-2 FY D 1989 1996
  Saugbagger III B H Welfia 184 BA D 1912 1912
  Savannah Carat 47 FR USA 1962 1962
  Savarona Albatros 122A Y USA 1931 1992
  Saxon Albatros 173a PA GB 1900 1900
  Saxonia Albatros 73B PA GB 1954 1954
  Saxonia Wirral VD-LJ-M-109 FR GB 1969 1969
  Scandinavia Sextant 129 FY DK 1982 1982
  Scharhorn Albatros ALB-15 Y D 1908 1908+
  Scharhorn Hydra Ku-Mo-24 Y D 1908 2000
  Schleswig Holstein Hydra Ku-Mo-2 FY D 1963
  Schleswig-Holstein CM-KR 198 FY D 1997 1997
  Schneewittchen (+ S50 & S51) Rhenania S-49 Y D 1889 1899
  Schonfels (II) CM 84 FR D 1918 1926
  Schwabenstein Carat 75 FR D 1968 1968
  Schwaneck CM 82 FR D 1939 1939
  Schwimmkran HHLA III Rodkling 28 SK D 1941 1941
  Schwimmkran HHLA IV Rodkling 29 SK D 1958 1958
  Scillonian Risawoleska 23 FY GB 1952 1952
  Scythia Albatros 176 PA GB 1921 1921
  SDGP 1048 Trident 1560 LK.b SU 1960
  Sea Admiral Vindobona 46 CS.# NL 1991 1991
  Sea Cloud Carat CSG-9 PA.s D 1931 1979
  Sea Spider Rhenania Jr 51 KL N 2000 2000
  Sea Venture Carat 49 PA N 1971 1972
  Sea Wolf Sextant 166 RO USA 1984 1984
  Sea-Land McLean Optatus OL-SX-20S CS USA 1973 1973
  Seaforth Conqueror Llyn 42 OFF GB 1976 1976
  Sealand Galloway Hein Muck 151 CS USA 1972 1972
  Sealand Patriot Hein Muck 163 CS USA 1980 1980
  Seaway Falcon Hansa 355 OFF N 1975 1975
  Selandia Hansa 291 CS DK 1973 1973
  Senator Brunnemann Hydra Art-24 PA D 1904 1930
  Senator Petersen Hydra Art-26 PA D 1911 1928
  Senshu Maru Konishi 1102 TG J 1984 1984
  Servia Carat 25 PA GB 1881 1881
  Seute Deern Risawoleska 172 PA S 1961
  Seute Deern (in Stena Charter) Risawoleska 172a PA S 1961 1963
  Seven Seas Albatros 157 PA D 1941 1955
  Shahamah Classic Ships 33 TG UAE 1994 1994
  Shepperton Ferry Hydra 26 FY GB 1935 1970
  Shieldhall (GLR-7) Rhenania GLR-7 E GB 1955 1955
  Shropshire (II) Mercator 578 PA GB 1926 1926
  Sigurd Jarl Risawoleska 320a PA N 1941 1946
  Silja Serenade Carat CFC-6 FY SF 1991 1991
  Sindoro Noordzee 72 PA NL 1900 1917
  Sir Galahad Seavee 507A LST GB 2000 2000
  Sitsen (KPM) Rhenania 157A KU NL 1945 1947
  Sitsen - grau Rhenania 157 KU NL 1945 1945
  Sjaelland Risawoleska 39b FY DK 1951 1979
  Sjkurs Risawoleska 41b PA N 1953 1961+
  Skibladner Risawoleska 32 PA N 1856 1960
  Skyward Carat 58 PA N 1969 1970
  Sloman Ranger Carat 26 RO D 1979 1979
  Smit Singapore Albatros 115 TUG NL 1984 1984
  Snaefell Vanner 5 FY GB 1948 1948
  SO-1 (used) Trident 31 PC SU 1957 1957
  Solfels Carat 7 FR D 1913 1913
  Sommelsdijk CM 300 FR NL 1939 1939
  Song of Flower Carat 24 PA N 1974 1995
  Sophie Rickmers Ostrowski 102 FR D 1957 1970
  Southampton Castle CM-KR 54 FR GB 1965 1965
  Southern Cross CM-KR 64 PA GB 1955 1955
  Southern Cross (molded C-076) Carat 62 PA USA 1972 1995
  Sovereign Express Ostrowski 39 CS J 1976
  Sovereign of the Seas CM-KR 83 PA N 1988 1988
  Spaardam CM 182 PA NL 1922 1935
  Spartan Lloyd 17 FY.g USA 1953 1953
  Sperry AS-12 Neptun 1395a AR USA 1942 1942
  Speybank Sextant 263 FR GB 1983 1996
  Spirit of British Columbia Carat CFC-16 FY CDN 1993 1993
  Spreewald CM-KR 225 FR D 1951 1951
  Sprogo Hydra 42 FY DK 1962 1991
  St Anselm Sextant 102 FY GB 1979 1979
  St Clair Klabautermann 8B FY GB 1965 1977
  St Clair Klabautermann 8A FY GB 1965 1980
  St Columba Hansa 334 FY GB 1977 1977
  St Helena Rhenania RFR-5 PA GB 1990 1990
  St Louis Rainer Grouls -RG 47 PA USA 1895 1910
  St Michaelis Hansa 205/1 TA D 1966 1966
  St Patrick Oceanic F-7 FY GB 1948 1948
  St Pauli (Typ IIIb) CM W-101 FY D 1953
  Stahleck Hansa 331 FR D 1977 1977
  Star of India - ex Lady Torfrida Albatros WS-89 Y GB 1888 1928
  Starke Rainer Grouls -RG 27 FY S 1931 1931
  Stassfurt Mercator 486 FR D 1930 1930
  State of Maine California Models 9A TR USA 1989 2008
  Statendam Hansa 147 PA NL 1957 1957
  Statendam II CM 188 PA NL 1917 1917
  Stella Polaris Albatros 152 PA N 1927 1927
  Stena Atlantica Klabautermann 7A FY S 1966 1972
  Stena Challanger Carat 46 FY S 1991 1996
  Stena Constellation Carat 74 TA S 1975 1981
  Stena Danica Carat CFC-9 FY S 1969 1969
  Stena Danica (SX 106) Optatus OL-SX-28 FY S 1983 1983
  Stena Explorer HSS Mercator 936 FY GB 1996 1996
  Stena Fantasia Carat 43 FY GB 1980 1992
  Stena Freighter Conrad 10572 RO S 2004 2004
  Stena Germanica Carat 18 FY S 1987 1996
  Stena Jutlandica Optatus OL-SX-13 FY S 1996 1996
  Stena Nautica (V 35) Optatus OL-V-17 FY S 1974 1974
  Stena Sea Lynx II Carat CFC-8 FY Bah 1994 1996
  Stena Seaspread (OS-112) Optatus OL-OS-2 OFF S 1980 1980
  Stena Vision Classic Ships 74 TA S 2001 2001
  Stena Work Horse (SX-123) Optatus OL-SX-54 OFF S 1977 1990
  Stirling Castle Wirral LJ-L-18 PA GB 1936 1936
  Stockholm Albatros 91 PA S 1948 1948
  Storis WAG 38 w-air (camo) Rhenania 151T AI.c USA 1942 1942
  Storis WAG 38 w-aircraft Rhenania 151 AI.c USA 1942 1942
  Stralsund Vagelgriep 5 FY D 1890 1890+
  Stralsund - grey Vagelgriep 5b FY D 1890
  Strathaird Albatros ALK-125 AP GB 1931 1940
  Strathaird Hein Muck 283A PA GB
  Stratheden Albatros 90 PA GB 1938 1938
  Strathnaver Albatros 136 PA GB 1932 1932
  Stubbenhuk Hansa 35 FR D 1955 1955
  Stuttgart Mercator 559 PA D 1923 1938
  Stuttgart CM-KR 222 Fr D 1953 1953
  Sugar Importer Llyn 121 FR GB 1955 1955
  Sunflower 2 Helvetia 18 FY J 1972
  Superfast I Optatus OL-SX-17 FY GR 1995 1995
  Superflex Bravo - Gitte 3 Hydra 28n-43 FY DK 1987
  Susanne Vinnen Carat CSG-12 FR.s D 1922 1922
  Suzuran Konishi 925 FY J 1996
  Suzuya Maru Helvetia 1 FY J 1971 1971
  Svea Scarlett Hydra 28b FY DK 1987 1987
  Swift HSV-2 Argos 98 E USA 2003 2003
  Swimming Dock 5 Nautik Art xDO NIL
  Sydney Express Hansa 201 CS D 1970 1970
  Sylt Express Hydra 68 FY D 2005 2005
  Szeged Trident 1461 KU H 1936 1936