Up

Ferry (237)

  Nyborg Hydra 34 Denmark 1883 1920
  Stralsund Vagelgriep 5 Germany 1890 1890+
  Stralsund - grey Vagelgriep 5b Germany 1890
  Eureka California Models 6 United States 1890 2006
  Marie Henriette Mercator 408 Belgium 1893 1893
  Baikal Vagelgriep 15 Russia 1900 1900
  Salhusfaergen Risawoleska 91 Norway 1918 1918
  Gibel Tarik R Areschoug -RA 3a Great Britain 1919 1950
  Prinses Juliana CM 291 Netherlands 1920 1920
  Danmark Klabautermann 17 Denmark 1922
  Malines Albatros 183 Great Britain 1922 1922
  Viking Klabautermann 33A Finland 1924 1965
  Mimie Llyn 71 Great Britain 1927 1927
  Kalakala Risawoleska 17 United States 1927 1935
  Kalakala Risawoleska 17b United States 1927 1962
  Heimdal Risawoleska 61 Denmark 1930 1930
  Isle of Guernsey Red Ensign 6 Great Britain 1930 1930
  Isle of Jersey Rhenania GLR-18 Great Britain 1930
  Kohlbrandfahre (HH) Rodkling 21 Germany 1930
  Nige Ooge Hydra Ku-Mo-7 Germany 1930 1970
  Nige Ooge Hydra Ku-Mo-8 Germany 1930 1980
  Starke Rainer Grouls -RG 27 Sweden 1931 1931
  Bidston - Mersey Ferry Athelstan 2 Great Britain 1933 1933+
  Djursland Risawoleska 147 Denmark 1934 1934
  Prince Baudouin Navis 908 Belgium 1934 1934
  Princess Maud Albatros 85 Great Britain 1934
  Isefjord Risawoleska 148 Denmark 1935 1935
  Queen of the Channel Albatros 175 Great Britain 1935 1935
  Shepperton Ferry Hydra 26 Great Britain 1935 1970
  Fjorddrott Risawoleska 93 Norway 1939 1939
  Koningin Emma Noordzee 9 Netherlands 1939 1939+
  Princess Victoria Albatros 94 Great Britain 1939 1939+
  Fjorddrott Risawoleska 93a Norway 1939 1948
  Marsk Stig (neutrality) Risawoleska 64a Denmark 1940 1940
  Marsk Stig Risawoleska 64aa Denmark 1940 1946
  Varberg (ex Marsk Sig) Risawoleska 64c Denmark 1940 1960
  Varberg (ex Marsk Sig) Risawoleska 64d Denmark 1940 1965
  Holger Danske Risawoleska 260a Denmark 1942 1946
  Halladale Hydra 25 Great Britain 1944 1950
  Malmohus Risawoleska 6 Sweden 1945 1945
  Falaise Oceanic F-13 Great Britain 1947 1948
  Fjordsol Risawoleska 94 Norway 1948 1948
  Snaefell Vanner 5 Great Britain 1948 1948
  St Patrick Oceanic F-7 Great Britain 1948 1948
  Maid of Orleans Oceanic F-14 Great Britain 1949 1949
  Sjaelland Risawoleska 39b Denmark 1951 1979
  Lord Warden Oceanic F-15 Great Britain 1952 1952
  Normania Oceanic F-11 Great Britain 1952 1952
  Scillonian Risawoleska 23 Great Britain 1952 1952
  Maori Dedo 17 New Zealand 1953 1953
  St Pauli (Typ IIIb) CM W-101 Germany 1953
  Gudvangen Risawoleska 92 Norway 1954 1970
  Kong Frederik IX Hydra 3N Denmark 1954 1983
  Bremerhaven Hydra Ku-Mo-10 Germany 1954 1996
  Manxman Vanner 5C Great Britain 1955 1955
  Halsskov (m Fahrzeugen) Risawoleska 60a Denmark 1956 1956
  Halsskov Risawoleska 60 Denmark 1956 1960
  Halsskov Hydra 48 Denmark 1956 1985
  Nordenham Hydra 44 Germany 1957
  Theodor Heuss Hansa 24 Germany 1957 1957
  Theodor Heuss Bille 58 Germany 1957 1986
  Niendorf Hydra Ku-Mo-30B Germany 1959 1989
  Caesarea Oceanic F-10 Great Britain 1960 1960
  Helsingborg Klabautermann 15 Denmark 1960
  Koningin Wilhelmina (V-36) Optatus OL-V-4 Netherlands 1960 1960
  Napolean Helvetia 12 France 1960 1960
  Kirchdorf Hydra Ku-Mo-30A Germany 1960 1989
  Jochen Steffen (Elbe Ferry) Hydra A-103 Germany 1960 1999
  Kirchdorf Hydra Ku-Mo-30C Germany 1960 2001
  Tonndorf Hydra Ku-Mo-29 Germany 1960 2002
  Edith Llyn 63a Great Britain 1961
  Keppel Llyn 63b Great Britain 1961
  Kronprins Harald Kyle 4 Norway 1961 1961
  Elbe Hydra 58 Germany 1962 1962
  Nils Holgersson Risawoleska 67a Germany 1962 1967
  Sprogo Hydra 42 Denmark 1962 1991
  Schleswig Holstein Hydra Ku-Mo-2 Germany 1963
  Ano Risawoleska 2 Denmark 1963 1969
  Prinsesse Elisabeth Hydra A-102 Germany 1964 1996
  Hinrich Wilhelm Kopf Hydra A-100 Germany 1964 1999
  ASA Thor Risawoleska 3 Denmark 1965 1965
  Berlin Hydra 49 Germany 1965
  Norwave Albatros 207 Great Britain 1965 1965
  Peter Pan Atlantic 9 Germany 1965 1965
  Peter Pan Sextant 198 Germany 1965 1965
  Viking III Oceanic F-17 Norway 1965 1965
  St Clair Klabautermann 8B Great Britain 1965 1977
  St Clair Klabautermann 8A Great Britain 1965 1980
  Winston Churchill Carat 2 Denmark 1965 1992
  Warnemunde Carat 17 Germany 1965 1994
  Free Enterprise II Hansa 213 Great Britain 1966 1966
  Prinsesse Ragnhild Risawoleska 164 Norway 1966 1966
  Stena Atlantica Klabautermann 7A Sweden 1966 1972
  Festos Klabautermann 7B Greece 1966 1984
  Crown M Risawoleska 163d Greece 1966 1990
  Rhinowe Rhenania Jr 9 Germany 1967
  Najaden (SP) Hydra 40 Denmark 1967 1990
  Koningin Juliana Klabautermann 34 Netherlands 1968 1968
  Europic Ferry Carat 51 Great Britain 1968 1977
  Mountbatten Hansa 214 Great Britain 1969
  Niedersachsen Hydra 11 Germany 1969 1969
  Stena Danica Carat CFC-9 Sweden 1969 1969
  Suzuya Maru Helvetia 1 Japan 1971 1971
  Westerland Risawoleska 68 Germany 1971
  Westerland Risawoleska 68c Germany 1971 1992
  Rugen - TS-Line Vagelgriep 12T-S Germany 1972
  Sunflower 2 Helvetia 18 Japan 1972
  Bolero Klabautermann 11 Norway 1972 1983
  Free Enterprise VI Rhenania RFR-6 Great Britain 1972 1985
  Pride of Sandwich Rhenania RFR-6a Great Britain 1972 1988
  Deutschland CM-KR 151a Germany 1972 1996
  Gustav Wasa Sextant 87 Sweden 1973
  Saint Patrick Sextant 97 Ireland 1973 1973
  Chartres Helvetia 35 France 1974 1974
  Norland Sextant 153 Great Britain 1974
  Stena Nautica (V 35) Optatus OL-V-17 Sweden 1974 1974
  Vikingland Risawoleska 1 Denmark 1974 1974
  Prins Henrik [Scandlines] Hydra 4a Denmark 1974 1985
  Moby Prince Sextant 118 Italy 1974 1991
  Moby Vincent (V 40) Optatus OL-V-6 Italy 1974 1991
  Benchijigua Risawoleska 347d Norway 1974 1995
  Europa Farjan III Hansa 310 Sweden 1975 1975
  Nils Holgerson (III) Carat CFC-25 Germany 1975 1975
  Prince of Scandinavia Carat CFC-14 Denmark 1975 1999
  Giulia d Abundo Hydra 69 Spain 1975 2006
  Quiberon Hydra 18 Sweden 1976 1984
  Holger Dansk Hydra 21 Denmark 1976 1995
  Admiral of Scandinavia Carat CFC-18 Germany 1976 2000
  Venus (St Malo-Cork Ferries) Hydra 51a Cyprus 1976 2000
  Flying Princess (Boeing Hydrofoil) Helvetia 38 Great Britain 1977
  St Columba Hansa 334 Great Britain 1977 1977
  Finnjet Classic Ships 67 Finland 1977 1995
  Pride of Flanders Carat 57 Great Britain 1977 1995
  Lochmor Llyn 75 Great Britain 1979 1979
  St Anselm Sextant 102 Great Britain 1979 1979
  Mare Balticum Klabautermann 14 Estonia 1979 1996
  Meloodia Klabautermann 14a Estonia 1979 1996
  Viking Saga Sextant 81 Finland 1980 1980
  Dronning Ingrid (Danlink) (SP) Hydra 6d Denmark 1980 1986
  Stena Fantasia Carat 43 Great Britain 1980 1992
  Estonia (ex Silja Star) Sextant 197 Estonia 1980 1993
  Prinsesse Ragnhild Sextant 104 Norway 1981 1981
  Queen of Scandinavia Carat CFC-17 Germany 1981 1981
  Princess Ragnhild Carat 3 Norway 1981 1992
  Scandinavia Sextant 129 Denmark 1982 1982
  Heikendorf Hydra Ku-Mo-13 Germany 1983 1983
  Stena Danica (SX 106) Optatus OL-SX-28 Sweden 1983 1983
  Queen of the North Dedo SM-1 Canada 1983 1984
  Ostfriesland Hydra Ku-Mo-35 Germany 1985
  Color Festival Carat CFC-1 Norway 1985 1996
  Karl Carstens Bille KY-14 Germany 1986 1986
  Olympia Klabautermann 32 Sweden 1986 1986
  Priwall V Hydra Ku-Mo-4 Germany 1986 1996
  Pride of Bilbao Klabautermann 32B Great Britain 1986 2003
  Cromarty Rose Llyn 122 Great Britain 1987 1987
  Difko Storebelt Hydra 28a-e Denmark 1987
  Superflex Bravo - Gitte 3 Hydra 28n-43 Denmark 1987
  Svea Scarlett Hydra 28b Denmark 1987 1987
  Stena Germanica Carat 18 Sweden 1987 1996
  Kronprins Harald Classic Ships 51 Norway 1987 2002
  Nils Dacke (used) Albatros 153 Sweden 1988 1988
  Altona Hydra Ku-Mo-27 Germany 1989 1989
  Olau Hollandia Bille 83 Germany 1989 1989
  Sassnitz Carat CFC-2 Germany 1989 1996
  Tom Sawyer Albatros 225 Germany 1989 2001
  Pearl of Scandinavia Carat CFC-21 Denmark 1989 2005
  Blankenese Hydra Ku-Mo-28 Germany 1990 1990
  Grand Manan V Ostrowski 113 Canada 1990 1990+
  Silja Serenade Carat CFC-6 Finland 1991 1991
  Stena Challanger Carat 46 Sweden 1991 1996
  Pride of Canterbury Klabautermann 31A Great Britain 1991 2004
  Barfleur Carat 44 France 1992 1992
  Pride of Kent Klabautermann 31 Great Britain 1992 2004
  Europa Hansa 414 Sweden 1993 1993
  Spirit of British Columbia Carat CFC-16 Canada 1993 1993
  Wolfgang Borchert Hydra Ku-Mo-26 Germany 1993 1993
  Wolfgang Borchert Hydra Ku-Mo-25 Germany 1993 2001
  Duchess of Scandinavia Carat CFC-13 Denmark 1993 2004
  Athena Carat CFC-26 Sweden 1994 1994
  Crown of Scandinavia Carat 35 Denmark 1994
  Stena Sea Lynx II Carat CFC-8 Bahamas 1994 1996
  Vargoy Hydra Ku-Mo-18 Norway 1994 1998
  Island Commodore Rhenania RFR-12 Great Britain 1995 1995
  Nordfriesland Klabautermann 27 Germany 1995
  Polonia Sextant 155 Poland 1995 1995
  Superfast I Optatus OL-SX-17 Greece 1995 1995
  Berlin Express Rhenania RFR-8 Denmark 1995 1998
  Hansejet Hydra Ku-Mo-16 Germany 1996
  Hansepfeil Hydra Ku-Mo-14 Germany 1996
  HSC Highspeed 1 (SX 238) Optatus OL-SX-52d Greece 1996
  HSC Highspeed 1 (SX-238) Optatus OL-SX-52b Greece 1996
  Maersk Exporter Nautik Art Netherlands 1996 1996
  Stena Explorer HSS Mercator 936 Great Britain 1996 1996
  Stena Jutlandica Optatus OL-SX-13 Sweden 1996 1996
  Suzuran Konishi 925 Japan 1996
  Mecklenburg Vorpommern CM-KR 350 Germany 1996 2000
  Flying Cat 5 Hydra Ku-Mo-40 Greece 1996 2007
  Hansestar Hydra Ku-Mo-15 Germany 1997
  Schleswig-Holstein CM-KR 198 Germany 1997 1997
  Altenwerder Hydra Ku-Mo-22 Germany 1997 1998
  Deutschland (Scandlines Vogelfluglinie) CM-KR 351 Germany 1997 2000
  Gomera Jet Rhenania RFR-8a Denmark 1998
  CAT Nr 1 Hydra Ku-Mo-17 Germany 1999 1999
  Finnclipper Carat CFC-19 Germany 1999 1999
  Nils Holgersson Classic Ships 56 Germany 2001 2001
  Halunder Jet Hydra Ku-Mo-31 Germany 2003 2003
  Norrona Carat CFC-22 Denmark 2003 2003
  Tor Magnolia Carat CFC-24 Sweden 2003 2003
  Pont-Aven Carat CFC-23 France 2004 2004
  Prinses Maxima Rhenania Jr 71 Netherlands 2004
  Bute Rhenania Jr 74 Great Britain 2005 2005
  Color Fantasy Classic Ships 82 Norway 2005 2005
  Doktor Wagemaker Rhenania Jr 125 Netherlands 2005 2005
  Elbmeile Hydra Ku-Mo-36 Germany 2005 2005
  Sylt Express Hydra 68 Germany 2005 2005
  Finnstar Classic Ships 83 Finland 2006 2006
  Northern Expedition Classic Ships 96 Canada 2009 2009
  Rugen Welfia 160 b Germany 1925
  F 6005 ex SF80 ex S80 ( Fischerhutte) Rhenania Jr 5 b Germany 1950 1990
  Romanshorn (Bodensee-Const) Helvetia 43 b Switzerland 1958 1970
  Gluckstadt Hydra 10 b Germany 1959 1973
  Insel Treue (ex Proviantboot) Rhenania Jr 2 b Germany 1959 1995
  Wilhelm Kroos Hydra 15 b Germany 1971 1977
  Ostertor Hydra Ku-Mo-6 b Germany 1972 1972
  Travemunde Hydra Ku-Mo-1 b Germany 1999
  Reeperbahn Hydra Ku-Mo-38 b Germany 1999 2007
  Lieven Bauwens Rhenania Jr 62 b Belgium 2004
  Tollerrort Hydra Ku-Mo-37 b Germany 2006 2006
  Ann Arbor Lloyd 7 g United States 1925
  Pere Marquette 10 Lloyd 12 g United States 1927+
  City of Milwaukee Lloyd 11 g United States 1931 1931
  Spartan Lloyd 17 g United States 1953 1953
  De Smeuker Hydra Art-7 r Germany 1817 1817
  Wingfield Castle Rhenania SM-3a r Great Britain 1934 1934
  Bristol Queen Triang 729 r Great Britain 1946 1946
  Cardiff Queen Triang 730 r Great Britain 1947 1947
  European Enterprise Ostrowski 80 ro Great Britain 1978 1978