Up

L (72)

  L 9525 Rhenania 125 L NL 1998 1998
  L 9525 - 9529 Rhenania 125a L NL 1998 2006
  L'Orient Hugh Thomas x-10 Bs.s F 1791 1795
  Labradoc Oconnor JDT-6 FR.g CDN 1922 1958
  Laconia Rhenania GLR-19 PA GB 1912 1912
  Lady Alma Intug 5 TUG GB 1996 1996
  Lady Ann Magee Hydra 96 Y GB 2001 2001
  Lady Moura Albatros 201 Y UAE 1992 1992
  Lady Nelson (-klasse) Albatros 28 PA GB 1929 1929
  Lagena Helvetia 17 TA D 1974 1974
  Laguardia Hein Muck 400 PA USA 1944 1948
  Lancastria Albatros 194A PA GB 1922 1936
  Lancastria (maybe) Wirral LJ-L-9 PA GB 1922 1936
  Langer Heinrich Rodkling S-1200 SK D 1940
  Lapland Klabautermann 30 PA B 1909 1909
  Laura Wofsi Trident 1724 KU I 1941 1960
  Laust Maersk CM-KR 318 CS DK 2001 2001
  LCAC with load Seavee 13 LACV USA 1984
  LCAC with load Argos 30A LACV USA 1984 1988
  Le America Aquarius 2150 B.s F 1788 1788
  Le Tarn Saratoga Model Shipyard 29 AO F 1939 1939
  Legend of the Seas Mercator 938 PA N 1995 1995
  Leipzig Hydra Art-34 PA.r D 1929 1994
  Leipzig CM 62 FR D 1938 1938
  Lena (Tube on Deck) Classic Ships 69 FR D 1998 1998
  Leuchtturm Lighthouse Fastnet Rock Nautik Art X EIR
  Leuna Mercator 573 FR D 1928 1928
  Leverkusen CM-KR 122 FR D 1953 1953
  Liberte CM-KR 263 PA F 1930 1954
  Liberty Type (armed unpainted) Superior A-811 AK USA
  Liberty-Tanker Wirral WMS-14 TA USA 1942 1942
  Liebenfels CM-KR 212 FR D 1956 1956
  Liebenfels Carat 30 FR D 1956 1956
  Lieven Bauwens Rhenania Jr 62 FY.b B 2004
  Lindenstein (Hapag ex NDL) Carat 91 FR D 1954 1970
  Lisboa CM-KR 31 CS D 1981 1984
  Lisboa II Albatros WS-87 Y GB 1961 1961
  Liselotte Essberger Welfia 124 TA D 1935 1935
  Lloydsman Albatros 57 TUG GB 1971 1971
  LNG Capricorn Classic Ships 112 TG MH 1978 1978
  LNG Flora Konishi 1108 TG J 1993 1993
  LNG Pioneer Classic Ships 169 TG J 2004 2004
  Loch Rannoch Carat 59 TA.shuttle GB 1998 1998
  Lochfyne Risawoleska 275 PA GB 1931 1938
  Lochmor Llyn 75 FY GB 1979 1979
  Lochwood Llyn 123 KU GB 1949 1949
  Lofoten Risawoleska 89 PA N 1932 1932
  Lofoten (blue decks) Klabautermann 10 PA N 1964 1964
  Lofoten (green decks) Klabautermann 10A PA N 1964 1987
  Lombardia CM 232 PA I 1920 1935
  London Llyn 125 FR GB 1951 1951
  London Express CM-KR 310 CS B 1978 1991
  London Loyalty Wirral WM-LJ-T-7 TA GB 1954 1954
  Long Lines Hansa 101 KL USA 1963 1963
  Longstone Albatros 233 RO GB 2003 2003
  Lord Warden Oceanic F-15 FY GB 1952 1952
  Los Angeles 1250 Models TF-4 CA USA 1945 1961
  Los Angeles Express Bille 157 CS.# D 2003 2003
  Louis Maersk (load) Rhenania RFR-11and 11c CS DK 1984 1995
  Lourenco Marques Colonia 35P PA P 1914
  Lowe Hydra 91 TUS D 1948 2007
  LSM 60 (A bomb) Hydra 60 E USA 1940 1946
  LST 2 (scout planes) Seavee 545c LST USA 1944
  LST 2 Green Scheme Seavee 545D1 LST USA 1944 1945
  Ludwig Prandtl + Polarfuchs Albatros ALK-214/1 FO D 1983 1983
  Ludwig Prandtl + Polarfuchs (2nd entry) Albatros ALK-214/2 FO D 1983 1983
  Ludwigshafen Carat 48 FR D 1970 1970
  Lurline Albatros 158 PA USA 1932 1932
  Lusitania Albatros 167 PA GB 1907 1907
  LV 13 (GB) (Museum) Hydra 62 E D 1952 2003
  LV 5 - Greenwich Hydra 78C FS GB 1946 1995
  LV 6 - Eddystone Hydra 77B FS GB 1947 1947