Up

United States (162)

  USS Congress Hugh Thomas x-13 F.s 1799 1799
  USS Cumberland Hugh Thomas x-11 F.s 1842 1842
  USS St Lawrence Hugh Thomas x-12 F.s 1848 1848
  Central America Argos 14 PA.r 1857 1857
  Ross Winans California Models 2005 Y 1866 1866
  Philadelphia (ex City of Paris) Albatros C-1A PA 1889 1901
  Eureka California Models 6 FY 1890 2006
  Monterey HAI-Modelle 312 BM 1893 1893
  Christopher Colombus Welfia 7 PA.g 1893 1900
  Priscilla (maybe X538) Lloyd 4 PA 1894
  St Louis Rainer Grouls -RG 47 PA 1895 1910
  Frank Rockefeller (whaleback) Colonia 14 BF.g 1896 1896
  Alexander McDougall Welfia 6 BF.g 1898 1898
  USS Craneship AB1 (ex Kearsarge BB5) HAI-Modelle 198 SK 1900 1940+
  Noma Albatros ALB-13 Y 1902 1902
  Thomas W Lawson Schock CSC-106 FR.s 1902 1902
  Roosevelt L Hermann 174 FO 1905
  Canopus Oconnor JDT-7 FR.g 1905 1950
  The Boston Floating Hospital Lloyd 23 HOS 1906
  Daniel J Morrell Argos M-1 BF.g 1906 1966
  Kalizma (Taylor-Burton) Hydra 92 Y 1906 1967
  Republic CM 221 PA 1907 1924
  Oglala CM 4 Saratoga Model Shipyard 15 N 1907 1941
  F T Simmons Lloyd 22 BA 1908
  Prometheus - AR-3 Saratoga Model Shipyard 33 AR 1908 1943
  George Washington CM 60A PA 1909 1921
  Tashmoo Lloyd 15 PA.g 1910
  Ruth Alexander CM 229 PA 1913 1929
  Melville Saratoga Model Shipyard 10 AR.d 1915 1938
  Goshawk AM-79 Saratoga Model Shipyard 51 M 1919 1942
  Alcoa Trader (ex Coelleda) (spcl 2005) Eagen Ships 6LE1 FR 1919 1946
  Neches Saratoga Model Shipyard 23 AO 1920 1941
  Delphine Albatros WS-88A Y 1921 1921
  Chaumont - AP-5 Saratoga Model Shipyard 37 AP 1921 1937
  Salinas Saratoga Model Shipyard 18 AO 1921 1941
  President Roosevelt Navis NM-905N PA 1922 1922
  Medusa Saratoga Model Shipyard 35 AR 1923 1938
  Cape Girardeau Lloyd 13 PA.rb 1924
  New York Lloyd 44 PA 1924 1924
  Ann Arbor Lloyd 7 FY.g 1925
  Pere Marquette 10 Lloyd 12 FY.g 1927+
  Kalakala Risawoleska 17 FY 1927 1935
  Delta Queen YFB 56 Saratoga Model Shipyard 25 APB 1927 1943
  Kalakala Risawoleska 17b FY 1927 1962
  S T Crapo Oconnor JDT-2 FR.g 1927 1966
  Delta Queen Saratoga Model Shipyard 25a PA.r 1927 2006
  Robert W Stewart Argos M-2 TA.g 1928 1928+
  Santa Maria Albatros 232 PA 1928 1928
  Vagabondia Albatros WS-78 Y 1928+
  Goldcrest AM-80 Saratoga Model Shipyard 50 M 1928 1942
  Orion Albatros 87 Y 1929+
  Corsair Albatros ALB-9 Y 1930 1930
  Morro Castle Albatros 161 PA 1930 1930
  Omar Lloyd 5 TUS.b 1930
  City of Milwaukee Lloyd 11 FY.g 1931 1931
  Exeter Albatros 165 PA 1931 1931
  President Coolidge CM 228 PA 1931 1938
  Savarona Albatros 122A Y 1931 1992
  Santa Rosa Albatros 231 PA 1932 1932
  Lurline Albatros 158 PA 1932 1932
  New Haven Socony (Conn River) Sextant 45 TA.b 1934 1934
  Flusser DD368 MSM-PaperLabs PL-1 D 1936 1944
  Phelps DD360 Paper Lab TH-2a D 1936 1944
  Governor Miller Sextant 58 BF.g 1938 1938
  Exporter CM 340 FR 1939 1939
  Panama Albatros 238 PA 1939 1939
  Deltargentino Risawoleska 231 PA 1940 1940
  Galaxy (radio) Hydra 56 E 1940 1945
  LSM 60 (A bomb) Hydra 60 E 1940 1946
  Chanticleer - ASR 7 Neptun 1398A AR 1942 1942+
  Heermann DD532 Argonaut 298 D 1942 1942
  Sperry AS-12 Neptun 1395a AR 1942 1942
  Storis WAG 38 w-air (camo) Rhenania 151T AI.c 1942 1942
  Storis WAG 38 w-aircraft Rhenania 151 AI.c 1942 1942
  Pecos Neptun 1393T TA 1942 1943
  Saranac- AO-74 (used) Trident Alpha 10094 AO 1942 1955
  Liberty-Tanker Wirral WMS-14 TA 1942 1942
  Acontius AGP-12 Seavee 538 AR.pt 1943 1943
  Penguin ASR-12 Trident Alpha 10129 AR 1943 1963
  Crater Class AK Seavee 539 AK 1944 1944
  Excaliber Wirral 25 PA 1944 1944
  General T H Bliss AP-131 (V 47) Optatus OL-V-14 AP 1944 1944
  Griggs APA 110 Neptun 1392c AP 1944 1944+
  Owasco WPG 39 Star 117 PG.c 1944 1944+
  Hoosier State Hein Muck 25 FR 1944 1945
  Laguardia Hein Muck 400 PA 1944 1948
  Flying Enterprise Risawoleska 29c FR 1944 1951
  President Roosevelt Wirral HM-402 PA 1944 1961
  Banner Trident Alpha 10195 AG 1944 1968
  LST 2 (scout planes) Seavee 545c LST 1944
  LST 2 Green Scheme Seavee 545D1 LST 1944 1945
  Telamon ARB 8 (battle repair LST) Seavee 545e-1 AR 1945 1945
  Cliffs Victory Dedo 10 BF.g 1945 1957
  Allagash - AO-97 (used) Trident Alpha 10184 AO 1945 1967
  Chicago CG 11 Neptun 2338 CG 1945 1968
  Petrel ASR-14 Trident Alpha 10206 AR 1945 1975
  Los Angeles 1250 Models TF-4 CA 1945 1961
  USS Wright CC 2 Youngerman 0 CC 1947 1963
  African Endeavor Risawoleska 230a PA 1948 1948
  Northwind Argos 93 AI.c 1949 1988
  United States CM-KR 71 PA 1952 1952
  Spartan Lloyd 17 FY.g 1953 1953
  Northampton - CC-1 Neptun 2304 CC 1953 1964
  George M Humphrey Krtina 20 BF.g 1954 1954
  Brazil Wirral HM-234W PA 1958 1958
  Edmund Fitzgerald California Models 5 BF.g 1958 1958
  Turner Joy DD951 Argos 78 D 1959 1964
  Kitty Hawk CV63 Argos 75 R 1961 2001
  American Challenger CM-KR 74 FR 1962 1962
  Savannah Carat 47 FR 1962 1962
  RV Flip Rodkling 69G FO 1962 2009
  RV Flip - waterline Rodkling 69WL FO 1962 2009
  Long Lines Hansa 101 KL 1963 1963
  Alexander Albatros 97B Y 1966 1998
  Hamilton WHEC 715 Argos 92 F.c 1967 2000
  Margaret Lykes Hansa 390 CS 1968 1986
  Hawaiian Enterprise Llyn 131 CS 1969 1969
  C V Staghound Hein Muck 170 CS 1969 1979
  Flickertail State Hein Muck 172W AK 1970 1980
  Doctor Lykes w-rlg Optatus OL-SX-41S LS 1972 1972
  Sealand Galloway Hein Muck 151 CS 1972 1972
  Southern Cross (molded C-076) Carat 62 PA 1972 1995
  Cape Mendocino w-rlg Optatus OL-SX-41aS AK 1972 2005
  Ortolan (ASR recovery catamarran) Trident Alpha 10193 AR 1973 1973
  Presque Isle Oconnor JDT-5 BF.g 1973 1973
  Sea-Land McLean Optatus OL-SX-20S CS 1973 1973
  Algol Hein Muck 167 AK 1973 1975
  Algol Argos 52 AK 1973 1985
  El Paso Paul Kaiser Helvetia 33 TG 1975 1975
  Charles Lykes Nordica 8c FR 1978 1993
  Sealand Patriot Hein Muck 163 CS 1980 1980
  Tropicale CM-KR 77 PA 1980 1980
  Mississippi CGN 40 Optatus S-14 CG.N 1980 1981
  Edgar B Speer Argos M-4 BF.g 1980 2005
  LCAC with load Seavee 13 LACV 1984
  Sea Wolf Sextant 166 RO 1984 1984
  LCAC with load Argos 30A LACV 1984 1988
  Jubilee CM-KR 75 PA 1986 1986
  San Jacinto CG56 (glue & plane) Argos 17b-alt CG 1986 1991
  President Truman Bille 70 CS 1988 1988
  Maury California Models 9 T-AGS 1989 1990
  Golden Bear California Models 9B TR 1989 2008
  State of Maine California Models 9A TR 1989 2008
  Fantasy CM-KR 331 PA 1990 1990
  Moonraker Hydra 94 Y 1992 1992
  Carnival Destiny CM-KR 332 PA 1996 1996
  New River Intug 7 TUG 1997 1997
  Healy WAGB-20 Argos 91 AI.c 2000 2000
  Carnival Pride Dragon Waves 95002 PA 2001 2001
  Carnival Spirit CM-KR 330 PA 2001 2001
  Swift HSV-2 Argos 98 E 2003 2003
  Pride of America Carat 88 PA 2005 2005
  Mackinaw II WLBB 30 Rhenania Jr 79 AI.c 2006 2006
  Octopus Albatros 242 Y 2006 2007
  Rising Sun Albatros 243 Y 2006 2007
  Independence LCS-2 Argos 108 LIT 2008 2008
  Nero Hydra 93 Y 2008 2008
  Freedom Argos 107 LCS 2009 2009
  Liberty Type (armed unpainted) Superior A-811 AK
  Victory Type (armed unpainted) Superior A-812 AK
  Yukon AF-9 Saratoga Model Shipyard 34 AK 1921 1942