Up

Great Britain (298)

  Naseby Aquarius 1003 B.s 1655 1655
  HMS Britannia Hugh Thomas x-1 Bs.s 1762
  Victory Hugh Thomas x-15 B.s 1765 1805
  HMS Indefatigable Hugh Thomas x-5 F.s 1784 1794
  HMS Royal Sovereign Hugh Thomas x-2 Bs.s 1786
  HMS Windsor Castle Hugh Thomas x-4 Bs.s 1790 1790
  HMS Glatton Hugh Thomas x-6 Bs.s 1792 1796
  British Cutter Hugh Thomas x-14 ZP.s 1800 1800
  Great Eastern Classic Ships 26 PA.r 1859 1859
  Thermopylae Carat CSG-7 FR.s 1868 1868
  Cutty Sark Carat CSG-3 FR.s 1870 1870
  Britannic Optatus S-10 PA 1874 1895
  Servia Carat 25 PA 1881 1881
  City of Rome Albatros 171 PA 1881 1882
  Arawa Carat 63 PA 1884 1884
  Star of India - ex Lady Torfrida Albatros WS-89 Y 1888 1928
  Majestic Rhenania GLR-2 PA 1890 1903
  Empress of India (White Hull) Rhenania GLR-8s PA 1891 1891
  Campania Navis 902 PA 1893
  Dunvegan Castle Carat 56 PA 1896 1900
  Oceanic Albatros 163 PA 1899 1899
  Ivernia Mercator 406 PA 1900 1900
  Saxon Albatros 173a PA 1900 1900
  Thames Barge Coastlines MAM-B-2b LK.b 1900
  Thames Staysail Barge Coastlines MAM-B-2c LK.b 1900
  Victoria & Albert Carat 20 Y 1901 1901
  Iolaire Albatros WS-94 Y 1902 1902
  Californian CM 143 PA 1902 1912
  Carpathia (Gryzbowski lic) Rhenania GLR-13 PA 1903 1912
  Carpathia grey (Gryzbowski lic) Rhenania GLR-13a AP 1903 1915
  Carmania Rhenania GLR-16 PA 1905 1905
  Empress of Ireland Rainer Grouls -RG 45 PA 1906 1906
  Adriatic Rhenania GLR-14 PA 1907 1907
  Lusitania Albatros 167 PA 1907 1907
  Royal George Navis 900N PA 1907 1910
  Mauretania (Hosp) Albatros 166B AH 1907 1916
  Keewatin Dedo 12 PA 1907 1919+
  Royal George Navis 900S PA 1907 1919
  Minnewaska Rainer Grouls -RG 13 PA 1909 1909
  Triad Albatros WS-82 Y 1909 1909
  Franconia L Hermann 95 PA 1911 1911
  Gloucester Castle Navis NM-910 PA 1911 1911+
  Olympic Albatros 150 PA 1911 1913
  Laconia Rhenania GLR-19 PA 1912 1912
  Titanic Carat 60 PA 1912 1912
  Ceramic L Hermann 81 PA 1913 1913+
  Empress of Asia Albatros 128 PA 1913 1913
  Ulysses Grzybowski 54 PA 1913 1914
  Ingoma Albatros 74 PA 1913 1918+
  Aquitania Albatros 105 PA 1914 1914+
  Euripides Albatros 67 PA 1914 1914+
  Transylvania Sextant 73 PA 1914 1914
  Metagama Albatros 187 PA 1915 1915
  Cap Polonio (Union Castle) CM 94a PA 1915 1919
  Almanzora Albatros 144 PA 1915 1920
  Ripley Castle Aegir 536c FR 1917 1919
  Naldera Albatros 127 PA 1918 1920
  Gibel Tarik R Areschoug -RA 3a FY 1919 1950
  Cameronia Wirral LJ-L-10 PA 1920 1920
  Albania (II) Colonia 33 PA 1921 1921
  Arundel Castle D Robinson L-1 PA 1921 1921
  Scythia Albatros 176 PA 1921 1921
  Vandyck (3) Albatros 62 PA 1921 1932
  Ballarat (II) Colonia 25 PA 1922 1922
  Jervis Bay Colonia 16 PA 1922 1922
  Majestic CM 150 PA 1922 1922
  Malines Albatros 183 FY 1922 1922
  Tuscania Albatros 194 PA 1922 1922
  Windsor Castle Albatros 79 PA 1922 1922
  Homeric CM 149 PA 1922 1923
  Lancastria Albatros 194A PA 1922 1936
  Lancastria (maybe) Wirral LJ-L-9 PA 1922 1936
  Doric Albatros 138 PA 1923 1923
  Aorangi Albatros 22N PA 1924 1924
  Sarpedon Albatros 240 PA 1924 1924
  Orama Albatros 209A PA 1924 1935
  Caledonia Albatros 43A PA 1925 1925
  Comorin Mercator 932 PA 1925 1925
  Romsey Albatros 117 TD 1925 1925
  Asturias (II) Albatros 245 PA 1925 1934
  Athenia Rainer Grouls -RG 38 PA 1925 1939
  Almeda Star Albatros 23 PA 1926 1926
  Carnarvon Castle Albatros 177 PA 1926 1926
  Shropshire (II) Mercator 578 PA 1926 1926
  Alcantara Albatros 245A PA 1926 1948
  Kedah Albatros 188 PA 1927 1927
  Mimie Llyn 71 FY 1927 1927
  Rodney Argonaut 35 B 1927 1927
  Duchess of Bedford Albatros 184 PA 1928 1928
  Empress of France Albatros 184A PA 1928 1948
  Lady Nelson (-klasse) Albatros 28 PA 1929 1929
  Orontes Mercator 944 PA 1929 1929
  Viceroy of India Albatros 234 PA 1929 1929
  Westralia Albatros 178 PA 1929 1929
  Rosenkavalier Albatros WS-97 Y 1929 1996
  Britannic Mercator 495 PA 1930 1930
  Calshot Albatros 46 TD 1930 1930
  Irisbank Aegir 542 FR 1930 1930
  Isle of Guernsey Red Ensign 6 FY 1930 1930
  Isle of Jersey Rhenania GLR-18 FY 1930
  Nahlin Albatros ALB-8A Y 1930 1930
  Tuscan Star Albatros 111 KS 1930 1930
  Empress of Britain Mercator M G-548 PA 1931 1931
  Worchestershire Albatros 146 PA 1931 1931
  Lochfyne Risawoleska 275 PA 1931 1938
  Warwick Castle Grzybowski 23b PA 1931 1938
  Strathnaver Albatros 136 PA 1932 1932
  Queen of Bermuda Albatros 129 PA 1933 1933
  Queen of Bermuda Albatros ALK-122 AP 1933 1940
  Contest Llyn 100 TUG 1933 1955
  Princess Maud Albatros 85 FY 1934
  Wingfield Castle Rhenania SM-3a FY.r 1934 1934
  Duntroon Albatros 193 PA 1935 1935
  Queen of the Channel Albatros 175 FY 1935 1935
  Shepperton Ferry Hydra 26 FY 1935 1970
  Arran Main Llyn 65 KU 1936 1936
  City of Benares Albatros 66 PA 1936 1936
  Delius Albatros 83 FR 1936 1936
  Dunnottar Castle Albatros 148 PA 1936 1936
  Jamaica Planter Albatros 78 KS 1936 1936
  Matua Albatros 53 PA 1936 1936
  Medill Sextant xx-26 FR.g 1936 1936
  Queen Mary Classic Ships 2 PA 1936 1936+
  Stirling Castle Wirral LJ-L-18 PA 1936 1936
  Circassia Carat 22 PA 1937 1937
  Heron Llyn 129 FR 1937 1937
  Kufra (sp 2007) Llyn 129sp FR 1937 1937
  Rochester Castle Len Jordan M-35 KS 1937 1937
  Patricia Albatros 99 LO 1938
  Clan Lamont Wirral VD-LJ-M-104 AP 1939
  Dominion Monarch Albatros 172 PA 1939 1939+
  Karitane Albatros 149 FR 1939 1939
  Mauretania Wirral 37 PA 1939 1939+
  Princess Victoria Albatros 94 FY 1939 1939+
  Devonia Albatros 210 PA 1939 1962
  Mauretania (II) CM 152a PA 1939 1963
  Queen Elizabeth Classic Ships 13 PA 1940 1946
  Queen Elizabeth CM 153 PA 1940 1946
  Hilary (LSI) Santa Rosa 28 AP 1944
  Mediator Seavee 548 AT 1944
  Halladale Hydra 25 FY 1944 1950
  Bristol Queen Triang 729 FY.r 1946 1946
  LV 5 - Greenwich Hydra 78C FS 1946 1995
  Athenic Wirral LJ-L-16 PA 1947 1947
  Cardiff Queen Triang 730 FY.r 1947 1947
  LV 6 - Eddystone Hydra 77B FS 1947 1947
  Media Wirral 20L PA 1947 1947
  Nova Scotia Wirral LJ-L-39 PA 1947 1947
  Falaise Oceanic F-13 FY 1947 1948
  British Progress Classic Ships 39 TA 1948 1948
  Edinburgh Castle CM-KR 50 PA 1948 1948
  Fulham X Llyn 2001KS2m KU 1948 1948
  Pretoria Castle Albatros 151 PA 1948 1948
  Snaefell Vanner 5 FY 1948 1948
  St Patrick Oceanic F-7 FY 1948 1948
  Caronia CM-KR 60 PA 1949 1949
  Golfito Albatros 186 PA 1949 1949
  Lochwood Llyn 123 KU 1949 1949
  Magdalena Albatros 241 PA 1949
  Maid of Orleans Oceanic F-14 FY 1949 1949
  Rangitoto Albatros 170 PA 1949 1949
  Athel Monarch Albatros 195 TA 1950 1950
  Chusan (III) Albatros 125 PA 1950 1950
  Oil Refueling Barge - Southampthon Coastlines MAM-B-1 LKM 1950
  Iberia Star CM-KR 389 PA 1950 1963
  Iberia Star Len Jordan L-13 PA 1950 1963
  Fenella Llyn 132 FR.Cattle 1951 1951
  London Llyn 125 FR 1951 1951
  Ocean Monarch CM-KR 63 PA 1951 1951
  Rhodesia Castle CM-KR 57 PA 1951 1951
  Kenya Albatros 221 PA 1951 1955
  Kenya Castle CM-KR 440 PA 1951 1958
  Easedale H Llyn 128 TA.b 1952 1952
  Lord Warden Oceanic F-15 FY 1952 1952
  Scillonian Risawoleska 23 FY 1952 1952
  Wellington Star Wirral VD-LJ-M-106 KS 1952 1952
  City of Port Elizabeth Wirral 41 PA 1953 1953
  The Lady Gwendolen Llyn 130 KU 1953 1953
  Britannia Albatros ALK-70 Y 1954 1954
  Britannia (as hospital ship) Triang 721 Y 1954 1954
  Iberia Albatros 185A PA 1954
  London Loyalty Wirral WM-LJ-T-7 TA 1954 1954
  Saxonia Albatros 73B PA 1954 1954
  Whitby Abbey Llyn 124 FR 1954 1954
  Manxman Vanner 5C FY 1955 1955
  Shieldhall (GLR-7) Rhenania GLR-7 E 1955 1955
  Southern Cross CM-KR 64 PA 1955 1955
  Reina del Mar Wirral LJ-L-30 PA 1956 1964
  Empress of England Albatros 244 PA 1957 1957
  Pendennis Castle CM-KR 51N PA 1959 1959
  Amazon Albatros 189 PA 1960
  Caesarea Oceanic F-10 FY 1960 1960
  Oriana Helvetia 11a PA 1960 1960
  Port Campbell (Clarkspey sister maybe) Wirral VD-LJ-M-60 FR 1960 1960
  Windsor Castle Albatros 180 PA 1960 1960
  Custodian Carat 85 FR 1961 1961
  Edith Llyn 63a FY 1961
  Keppel Llyn 63b FY 1961
  Lisboa II Albatros WS-87 Y 1961 1961
  Empress of Canada Deep C 29A PA 1961 1968
  Transvaal Castle CM-KR 53 PA 1962 1962
  Hudson Light Llyn 98 BF 1965 1965
  Norwave Albatros 207 FY 1965 1965
  Southampton Castle CM-KR 54 FR 1965 1965
  St Clair Klabautermann 8B FY 1965 1977
  St Clair Klabautermann 8A FY 1965 1980
  Sagafjord Mercator 916a PA 1965 1983
  Free Enterprise II Hansa 213 FY 1966 1966
  New Generation Carat 15 RO 1966 1990
  Engadine (used) Trident Alpha 10080 AR 1967 1967
  Manchester Challenge Sextant 75 BF 1968 1968
  Maheno Llyn 51 RO 1968 1969
  Europic Ferry Carat 51 FY 1968 1977
  Rosemary Biedekarken BV-19a KS 1968 1983
  Mountbatten Hansa 214 FY 1969
  Saxonia Wirral VD-LJ-M-109 FR 1969 1969
  Hornsound Biedekarken BV-25B KS 1969 1991
  QE2 Classic Ships 9 PA 1969 1999
  Lloydsman Albatros 57 TUG 1971 1971
  The Azur (Sextant 167) Optatus OL-SX-29 PA 1971 1987
  Gadina Helvetia 22 TG 1972 1972
  Free Enterprise VI Rhenania RFR-6 FY 1972 1985
  Pride of Sandwich Rhenania RFR-6a FY 1972 1988
  Vistafjord Mercator 915 PA 1973 1983
  Caronia Mercator 915B PA 1973 1999
  Norman Lady Helvetia 51 TG 1974 1974
  Oil Challenger (Pipe Carrier-Supply) Llyn 111m FR 1975 1975
  Cunard Countess Albatros 135 PA 1976 1976
  Seaforth Conqueror Llyn 42 OFF 1976 1976
  Flying Princess (Boeing Hydrofoil) Helvetia 38 FY 1977
  Garinda Helvetia 61 TG 1977 1977
  St Columba Hansa 334 FY 1977 1977
  Maersk Anglia Carat 21 RO 1977 1990
  Pride of Flanders Carat 57 FY 1977 1995
  Emadala Hansa 364 RO 1978 1978
  European Enterprise Ostrowski 80 FY.ro 1978 1978
  Lochmor Llyn 75 FY 1979 1979
  St Anselm Sextant 102 FY 1979 1979
  Stena Fantasia Carat 43 FY 1980 1992
  Tog Mor Bille KY-11 SK 1981 1981
  Isomeria Optatus OL-SX-40a TG 1982 2005
  Wave Mercury Hydra 70 KL 1982 2005
  Speybank Sextant 263 FR 1983 1996
  Pride of Bilbao Klabautermann 32B FY 1986 2003
  Cromarty Rose Llyn 122 FY 1987 1987
  Einar (Diesels) Llyn 108m TUG 1989 1989
  Deben Llyn 88 TUG 1990 1990
  St Helena Rhenania RFR-5 PA 1990 1990
  Pride of Canterbury Klabautermann 31A FY 1991 2004
  Pride of Kent Klabautermann 31 FY 1992 2004
  Island Commodore Rhenania RFR-12 FY 1995 1995
  Lady Alma Intug 5 TUG 1996 1996
  Stena Explorer HSS Mercator 936 FY 1996 1996
  British Hunter Carat 55 TA 1997 1997
  Cable and Wireless Adventurer Rhenania Jr 59 Y.rc 1998 1998
  Grand Princess Mercator 941 PA 1998 1998
  Loch Rannoch Carat 59 TA.shuttle 1998 1998
  P&O Nedlloyd Southampton Mercator 942 CS 1998 1998
  British Pioneer Classic Ships 53 TA 2000 2000
  P&O Nedlloyd Tasman Bille 133 CS.# 2000 2000
  Sir Galahad Seavee 507A LST 2000 2000
  Anglian Prince Seavee 9 AT.c 2001
  Atlantic Guardian Rhenania Jr 45 KL 2001 2001
  British Trader Classic Ships 66 TG 2001 2001
  Lady Ann Magee Hydra 96 Y 2001 2001
  Prince Madog Rhenania Jr 57 FO 2001 2001
  Hurst Point Albatros ALK-305 AK 2002 2002
  Toisa Proteus Rhenania Jr 46 OFF 2002 2002
  Longstone Albatros 233 RO 2003 2003
  Resolution Carat 89FH E 2003 2003
  AFON DYFRDWY (w-A380) Hydra 73A RO 2004 2004
  Queen Mary 2 Classic Ships 94 PA 2004 2004
  Arromanches (L105) Seavee 507F L 2005 2005
  Bute Rhenania Jr 74 FY 2005 2005
  Queen Victoria CM-KR 324 PA 2007 2007
  A Gigayacht Albatros 248 Y 2008 2008
  Arethusa Hydra 97 Y 2008 2008
  Balmoral Llyn 52 PA
  Balmoral Castle Rhenania GLR-11 PA 1910 1910+
  Baltic Mercator 931 PA
  Berengaria CM 151 PA 1913 1922
  Nelson Neptun 1102ATV B 1927 1945
  Beaverford Aegir 529 FR 1928 1928
  Bidston - Mersey Ferry Athelstan 2 FY 1933 1933+
  Boissevain Noordzee 31 AP 1938 1945
  Brigand Seavee 547 AT 1939
  Bloemfontein Castle CM-KR 56 PA 1950 1950
  Normania Oceanic F-11 FY 1952 1952
  Nevasa Albatros 223 PA 1956 1965
  Norland Sextant 153 FY 1974
  Benavon Wirral HM-156 CS.# 1975 1975
  Needles Lighthouse - Isles of White Coastlines MAM-L-1 XX-sc
  Norman (Union Castle) Rhenania GLR-10 PA 1894 1900
  Roslin Castle Albatros 137 PA
  Strathaird Hein Muck 283A PA
  Strathaird Albatros ALK-125 AP 1931 1940
  Stratheden Albatros 90 PA 1938 1938
  Sugar Importer Llyn 121 FR 1955 1955